3903 Sanford Rd Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $380,991 - $710,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,102
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Sanford Rd, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $520,998, approximately $127 per square foot. 3903 Sanford Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Gran William T and Eloise C Gran 2000 Trust
Bought by
Gran William L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gran Eloise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gran William L | -- | None Available | |
| Gran Eloise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,191 | $150,610 | $22,330 | $128,280 |
| 2024 | $5,947 | $150,610 | $22,330 | $128,280 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $114,700 | $19,670 | $95,030 |
| 2022 | $5,032 | $114,700 | $19,670 | $95,030 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $114,700 | $19,670 | $95,030 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $99,270 | $18,730 | $80,540 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $99,270 | $18,730 | $80,540 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $85,200 | $19,920 | $65,280 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $85,200 | $19,920 | $65,280 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $85,200 | $19,920 | $65,280 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $85,200 | $19,920 | $65,280 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $85,200 | $19,920 | $65,280 |
| 2013 | $3,746 | $85,200 | $19,920 | $65,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map