3903 Saxon Ct Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Saxon Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $469,449. 3903 Saxon Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Cohen Barry J
Bought by
Sanoir Thomas and Sanoir Ann H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,803
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Cohen Barry J
Bought by
Sanoir Thomas and Sanoir Ann H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,803
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Westwood Development Corporation
Bought by
Cohen Barry J and Cohen Lisa S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanoir Thomas | $417,000 | -- | |
| Sanoir Thomas | $417,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Barry J | $162,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanoir Thomas | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Sanoir Thomas | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $365,700 | $93,100 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $343,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $321,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $299,300 | $93,100 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $8,216 | $294,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $289,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $284,000 | $93,100 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $272,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $261,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map