3903 W Monroe St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,716 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 W Monroe St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $238,429, approximately $174 per square foot. 3903 W Monroe St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Childres Shantil
Bought by
Childres Conan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$75,091
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Bush Brandon and Bush Gina
Bought by
Childers Shantil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childres Conan | -- | None Available | |
| Childers Shantil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childres Conan | $114,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Shantil | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $32,680 | $5,700 | $26,980 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $29,110 | $4,750 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $29,110 | $4,750 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $25,270 | $4,750 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $25,270 | $4,750 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $20,840 | $4,750 | $16,090 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $20,840 | $4,750 | $16,090 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $19,630 | $3,330 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $18,890 | $3,330 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $18,890 | $3,330 | $15,560 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $18,890 | $3,330 | $15,560 |
| 2014 | $999 | $18,210 | $3,330 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map