H
Seller's Agent in 2025
HAI ZHAO
GREAT WALL REALTY, INC.
(626) 283-6693
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $446,399 - $496,000
A beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a intelligent floor plan in a gated community. A large living room with new flooring. kitchen with lots of cabinets and storage, spacious dinning room, stacked washer and dryer in closet. This property also includes one car garage, and one assigned parking. Full house new paint. Newer water heater. Perfect for a starter home or investment for income property. Make an offer today before it is too late.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GREAT WALL REALTY, INC. Brokerage Phone: 626-782-8338 License #01979583 Listed on: 08/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Gayle Viola
Sunrise Senior Living Mgmt. License #01419943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergara Issac Rafael | $468,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wu Guowei | $308,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wu Qun | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Tran Charles | $126,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $161,500 | None Available | |
| Gomez Dionicio | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Gomez Dionicio | $229,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Castillo Maria Alejandra | $142,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vergara Issac Rafael | $374,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Guowei | $261,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Dionicio | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Maria Alejandra | $137,740 | |
| Closed | Gomez Dionicio | $44,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Sold | $468,000 | 0.0% | $570 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Off Market | $468,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $458,000 | +48.7% | $558 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $308,000 | -2.2% | $375 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $396 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $336,837 | $216,430 | $120,407 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $330,234 | $212,187 | $118,047 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $323,760 | $208,027 | $115,733 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $317,413 | $203,949 | $113,464 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $311,190 | $199,950 | $111,240 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $259,781 | $139,741 | $120,040 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $254,688 | $137,001 | $117,687 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $249,695 | $134,315 | $115,380 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $240,000 | $129,100 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $135,002 | $27,427 | $107,575 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $132,358 | $26,890 | $105,468 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2025
HAI ZHAO
GREAT WALL REALTY, INC.
(626) 283-6693
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gayle Viola
Sunrise Senior Living Mgmt.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Oyoque
Excellence RE Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2020
Yanting Chen
IRN Realty
(626) 841-0789
27 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS25193308
APN: 8553-006-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.