3904 Cypress St Sacramento, CA 95838
Del Paso Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,420 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Cypress St, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $361,605, approximately $299 per square foot. 3904 Cypress St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Paso Heights Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy, and Grant Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Vasquez Jose L
Bought by
Vasquez Jose L and Mendez Jennie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jose L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $30,642 | $5,471 | $25,171 |
| 2024 | $501 | $30,042 | $5,364 | $24,678 |
| 2023 | $496 | $29,454 | $5,259 | $24,195 |
| 2022 | $474 | $335,000 | $100,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $467 | $28,311 | $5,055 | $23,256 |
| 2020 | $459 | $28,022 | $5,004 | $23,018 |
| 2019 | $452 | $27,473 | $4,906 | $22,567 |
| 2018 | $433 | $26,935 | $4,810 | $22,125 |
| 2017 | $434 | $26,408 | $4,716 | $21,692 |
| 2016 | $413 | $25,891 | $4,624 | $21,267 |
| 2015 | $386 | $25,503 | $4,555 | $20,948 |
| 2014 | $389 | $25,017 | $4,471 | $20,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map