3904 Greaves St Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,981 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Greaves St, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $169,495, approximately $112 per square foot. 3904 Greaves St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Rosamond Allen Duane
Bought by
Myers Letle Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Letle Jack | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $10,127 | $3,780 | $6,347 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $10,088 | $3,780 | $6,308 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $10,088 | $3,780 | $6,308 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $10,088 | $3,780 | $6,308 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $10,088 | $3,780 | $6,308 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $10,029 | $3,780 | $6,249 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $9,912 | $3,780 | $6,132 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $9,912 | $3,780 | $6,132 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $9,912 | $3,780 | $6,132 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $9,912 | $3,780 | $6,132 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $9,909 | $3,780 | $6,129 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $9,909 | $3,780 | $6,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map