3904 Short St Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Short St, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $314,534, approximately $255 per square foot. 3904 Short St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Lucas Steven P and Lucas Brenda L
Bought by
Leick Daniel J and Leick Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leick Daniel J | $172,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leick Daniel J | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $300,900 | $50,000 | $250,900 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $276,500 | $45,200 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $276,500 | $45,200 | $231,300 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $223,410 | $42,850 | $180,560 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $223,410 | $42,850 | $180,560 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $195,190 | $35,710 | $159,480 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $195,190 | $35,710 | $159,480 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $189,060 | $35,710 | $153,350 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $189,060 | $35,710 | $153,350 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $172,910 | $35,710 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $172,910 | $35,710 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $172,910 | $35,710 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map