3904 Windcry Dr Chester, VA 23831
Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,564 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Windcry Dr, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $289,891, approximately $232 per square foot. 3904 Windcry Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Harrowgate Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Matoaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Bought by
Barker Robert K and Barker Kimmy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,120
Outstanding Balance
$10,389
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,502
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Robert K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Robert K | $28,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $257,700 | $50,000 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $249,900 | $45,000 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $229,700 | $41,000 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $215,400 | $39,000 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $186,300 | $37,000 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $172,200 | $37,000 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $152,400 | $35,000 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $149,600 | $34,500 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $138,300 | $34,500 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $135,800 | $34,000 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $135,000 | $33,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $133,000 | $33,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map