39042 Ocotillo Dr Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39042 Ocotillo Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $448,286, approximately $308 per square foot. 39042 Ocotillo Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Vacas Monica B
Bought by
Monica Beatriz Vacas Family Trust and Vacas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Loraine E and The Loraine E Kelly Living Tru
Bought by
Vacas Monica B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Loraine E
Bought by
The Loraine E Kelly Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Beatriz Vacas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vacas Monica B | $203,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Loraine E Kelly Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vacas Monica B | $162,400 | |
| Closed | Vacas Monica B | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $288,458 | $132,783 | $155,675 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $282,803 | $130,180 | $152,623 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $277,259 | $127,628 | $149,631 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $271,824 | $125,126 | $146,698 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $266,495 | $122,673 | $143,822 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $258,593 | $119,036 | $139,557 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $253,523 | $116,702 | $136,821 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $196,900 | $90,900 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $172,500 | $79,600 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $127,000 | $58,600 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map