RENTED DEC 20, 2025

3905 Chase Cir Unit B Austin, TX 78721

East MLK Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $467,129 - $511,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
825 Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2025

Great central Austin location - Quiet neighborhood on a cul-de-sac - Outdoor deck adds to the living space. Fenced yard. Covered front porch. No carpet. Stackable washer/dryer included in the unit! 2 year lease mandatory. Clean rental history; reasonable credit; verifiable income of $4200 monthly; 2 small/medium pets - no large or aggressive breeds; $350 non-refundable pet fee per pet. Ready for move in!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carla Pennington

Kurtz Properties Brokerage Phone: (512) 417-1780 License #0604782 Listed on: 08/25/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Carla Pennington

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 8,756 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 825 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Hall
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,398
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02111806270000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

8,756 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Medium (< 35 lbs), Number Limit, Size Limit, Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2025-08-25
  • App Deposit Payable To: Honey Bee Property Mgmt
  • App Fee Payable To: Carla Pennington
  • Application Fee: 60
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 350
  • Pet Deposit: 0
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • App Delivery To: email listing agent

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: From IH-35, East on MLK, Right on Adriane, Right on Chase Circle, Duplex UNIT B on left in cul-de-sac.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Lease Term: See Remarks
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 825
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 417-1780
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.16
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.69
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.16
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.69
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry,Single level Floor Plan
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Oven, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: In Hall

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Outside
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Water Separate

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 02111806270000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.201
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8755.56
  • Subdivision Name: Pan Texas East

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Proverbsa 31 16 Llc
Bought by
Olive Shade Tree Llc
Current Estimated Value
$491,782

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Newman Sandra K and Newman Jeffrey A
Bought by
Proverbs 31 16 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Pannell Louis V
Bought by
Newman Sandra Kay and Newman Jeffrey A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Accomodation Titleholder Inc
Bought by
Pannell Louis V

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,263
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Olive Shade Tree Llc -- None Available
Proverbs 31 16 Llc -- None Available
Newman Sandra Kay -- None Available
Pannell Louis V -- Ameripoint Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pannell Louis V $111,263
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Rented $1,398 0.0% --
08/25/2025 08/25/25 For Rent $1,398 +8.0% --
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
06/22/2017 06/22/17 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/22/2017 05/22/17 For Rent $1,295 +1.6% --
05/14/2016 05/14/16 Rented $1,275 0.0% --
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2016 05/12/16 For Rent $1,275 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,572 $467,713 $277,300 $190,413
2023 $10,263 $567,249 $330,000 $237,249
2022 $12,296 $622,594 $330,000 $292,594
2021 $9,115 $418,769 $192,500 $226,269
2020 $7,400 $345,000 $192,500 $152,500
2018 $6,438 $290,798 $192,500 $98,298
2017 $5,258 $235,772 $165,000 $70,772
2016 $4,441 $199,142 $110,000 $89,142
2015 $3,626 $152,348 $82,500 $69,848
2014 $3,626 $152,348 $50,000 $102,348
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6952351

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 202622

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.