Estimated payment $2,974/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Great Room
- Double Vanity
- Breakfast Bar
About This Home
Get $15K YOUR WAY! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. Embrace the comforts of a brand new home in Nampa, Idaho. You are mere moments away from calling the Lennox 2332 your dream come true. Inside this two-story beauty, you will find the primary suite, 3 additional bedrooms, and a sunny loft upstairs, your perfect escape at the end of the day. Downstairs, you have all the space you need with the open living room, dining, and kitchen, not to mention a spacious flex room just ready for your library or office. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with easy access to the patio, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The well-designed laundry area provides convenient storage and organization. With a thoughtfully crafted layout and modern finishes throughout, the Lennox offers both comfort and style in every corner. Potential RV parking available. Photos are of the actual home!
Listing Agent
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc Brokerage Phone: 208-391-5545 Listed on: 11/13/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Partial Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $58 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 2,332 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R2951230300
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $459,990 | -1.1% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $464,990 | -1.1% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $469,990 | -3.1% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $484,990 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98967480
APN: 29512303 0
- 3877 E Jamestown Dr
- 3949 E Jamestown Dr
- 3823 E Jamestown Dr
- 3806 E Syracuse St
- 3822 E Jamestown Dr
- 3789 E Syracuse St
- 3727 E Syracuse St
- 3717 E Syracuse St
- 4305 S Red Sox Way
- 4342 S Red Sox Way
- 3663 E Syracuse St
- 3625 E Jamestown Dr
- 3535 E Jamestown Dr
- 3607 E Jamestown Dr
- 3589 E Jamestown Dr
- 3717 E Locust Ln
- 3571 E Jamestown Dr
- 4197 S Staten Island Way
- 4065 E Eagle Ridge Dr
- 3729 S Maple Ridge Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.