3905 Eau Clair Ave Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Eau Clair Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $541,406, approximately $264 per square foot. 3905 Eau Clair Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Guerrero Jorge and Guerrero Rachel
Bought by
Castillo Leticia and Camarena Jorge G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,150
Outstanding Balance
$436,901
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Davante Eastgate Lp
Bought by
Guerrero Jorge and Guerrero Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,345
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Leticia | $495,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Guerrero Jorge | $387,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Leticia | $480,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Jorge | $309,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,629 | $525,297 | $175,099 | $350,198 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $514,998 | $171,666 | $343,332 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | $504,900 | $168,300 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $495,000 | $165,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $399,500 | $165,000 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $336,000 | $105,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $336,000 | $105,000 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $317,500 | $105,000 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $305,500 | $80,000 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $290,500 | $80,000 | $210,500 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $274,500 | $66,000 | $208,500 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $249,500 | $60,000 | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map