3905 Iverson St Raleigh, NC 27604
Northeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Iverson St, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $380,709, approximately $240 per square foot. 3905 Iverson St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Durant Road Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Hazkwood Tyrone A and Hazkwood Myrlin E
Bought by
Western Jerome and Western Carolyn Byrd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,375
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Hazlewood Tyrone A and Hazlewood Myrlin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,026
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Sam Development Llc
Bought by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Jerome | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Hazlewood Tyrone A | $156,500 | -- | |
| M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Western Jerome | $129,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazlewood Tyrone A | $154,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $373,415 | $90,000 | $283,415 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $373,415 | $90,000 | $283,415 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $238,606 | $42,000 | $196,606 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $238,606 | $42,000 | $196,606 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $238,606 | $42,000 | $196,606 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $238,606 | $42,000 | $196,606 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $181,726 | $30,000 | $151,726 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $181,726 | $30,000 | $151,726 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $181,726 | $30,000 | $151,726 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $181,726 | $30,000 | $151,726 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $179,298 | $28,000 | $151,298 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,298 | $28,000 | $151,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map