3905 Lakeview Dr Shingle Springs, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $627,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Lakeview Dr, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $539,876, approximately $484 per square foot. 3905 Lakeview Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Camerado Springs Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Mutzig Scott Morris and Mutzig Melissa Marie
Bought by
Mutzig Revocable Trust and Mutzig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Mutzig Michael M and Mutzig Margaret R
Bought by
Mutzig Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Strickland Lee W and Strickland Debra L
Bought by
Mutzig Scott and Mutzig Michael M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mutzig Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mutzig Scott Morris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mutzig Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mutzig Scott | $300,000 | Inter County Title Co Of El |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mutzig Scott | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mutzig Scott | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $410,614 | $109,176 | $301,438 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $402,564 | $107,036 | $295,528 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $394,672 | $104,938 | $289,734 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $386,934 | $102,881 | $284,053 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $379,348 | $100,864 | $278,484 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $375,459 | $99,830 | $275,629 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $368,098 | $97,873 | $270,225 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $360,881 | $95,954 | $264,927 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $346,306 | $259,733 | $86,573 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $339,517 | $254,641 | $84,876 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $224,000 | $168,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $224,000 | $168,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map