3905 Marjeff Place Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $252,058 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Marjeff Place, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $281,015, approximately $286 per square foot. 3905 Marjeff Place is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1990
Sold by
K V N Constructi On Inc
Bought by
Hildebrand William H and Hildebrand Betty S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildebrand William H | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $230,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $216,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $201,100 | $74,100 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $198,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $196,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $193,700 | $74,100 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $184,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $175,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map