3905 Renner St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Renner St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $694,692, approximately $252 per square foot. 3905 Renner St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Swanson John S and Swanson Sheila Barber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Swanson John Stephen and Swanson Sheila Barber
Bought by
Swanson John Stephen and Swanson Sheila Barber
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson John S | -- | -- | |
| Swanson John Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $231,443 | $55,489 | $175,954 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $226,905 | $54,401 | $172,504 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $222,457 | $53,335 | $169,122 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $218,096 | $52,290 | $165,806 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $213,820 | $51,265 | $162,555 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $211,629 | $50,740 | $160,889 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $207,481 | $49,746 | $157,735 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $203,414 | $48,771 | $154,643 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $199,426 | $47,815 | $151,611 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $195,517 | $46,878 | $148,639 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $192,581 | $46,174 | $146,407 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $188,810 | $45,270 | $143,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map