D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Crafton
Century 21 Quest
(309) 459-2121
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $272,000
Love this neighborhood! This home is move in ready! Great location in quiet neighborhood with quick access to the interstate. Split level 3 bedroom home with an eat-in kitchen that opens to a deck and tree-lined fenced in back yard. The open back yard has a built in swing under the deck with a firepit for outside entertaining. The yard is beautiful with edging, mulch, and rock in different areas. The lower level is mostly finished with a huge family room with a den. There is also plenty of storage downstairs with rough in for a third bathroom. Floors were new in 2020. New garage door opener in 2020. New washing machine in 2021. New furnace, ac, and sump pump in 2022. New toilets in both bathrooms in 2024. All new closet organizers in 2025 along with all new paint upstairs. Make this home your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Quest License #475214799 Listed on: 06/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deoca Ricardo Montes | $250,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Daa Jacqueline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Alexander N | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| Terronez Aaron | $134,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Gehrts Nicholas | $129,500 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deoca Ricardo Montes | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Daa Jacqueline | $3,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Daa Jacqueline | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Terronez Aaron | $130,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Gehrts Nicholas | $127,153 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Sold | $250,000 | +4.2% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | +53.8% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $156,000 | -1.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2020 08/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | For Sale | $157,500 | +12.6% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Sold | $139,900 | -6.7% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2017 08/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | +10.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $135,500 | -5.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2012 03/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2011 10/11/11 | For Sale | $143,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $70,243 | $11,581 | $58,662 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $61,756 | $10,182 | $51,574 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $52,497 | $8,656 | $43,841 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $49,213 | $8,114 | $41,099 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $45,945 | $8,485 | $37,460 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $45,164 | $8,341 | $36,823 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $44,278 | $8,177 | $36,101 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $44,278 | $8,177 | $36,101 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $44,278 | $8,177 | $36,101 |
| 2015 | $3,176 | $44,358 | $8,192 | $36,166 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $43,743 | $8,192 | $35,551 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,885 | $8,031 | $34,854 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Crafton
Century 21 Quest
(309) 459-2121
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie Duncan
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 826-9845
205 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sean Caldwell
RE/MAX
(309) 846-0528
340 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Bryan Dillow
eXp Realty
(309) 531-8309
111 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Danny Hundman
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandi Arnold
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12379979
APN: 21-19-353-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.