3905 Young St Omaha, NE 68112
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,989 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Young St, Omaha, NE 68112 and is currently estimated at $136,247, approximately $210 per square foot. 3905 Young St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Hineman Rodney G and Hineman Lori D
Bought by
Hineman Rodney G and Hineman Lori D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hineman Rodney G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,600 | $12,100 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,600 | $12,100 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $45,500 | $12,100 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $971 | $45,500 | $12,100 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $868 | $41,000 | $12,100 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $535 | $25,000 | $700 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $537 | $25,000 | $700 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $54,300 | $12,100 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $48,000 | $5,800 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $48,000 | $5,800 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $48,000 | $5,800 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $48,000 | $5,800 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map