39056 Skyview Rd Hillman, MN 56338
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $499,392
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39056 Skyview Rd, Hillman, MN 56338 and is currently estimated at $457,196, approximately $395 per square foot. 39056 Skyview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Crotty Mark D and Crotty Lynn M
Bought by
Mark D Crotty And Lynn M Crotty Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark D Crotty And Lynn M Crotty Family Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $440,500 | $255,300 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $394,000 | $216,100 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $363,000 | $218,400 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $333,200 | $162,100 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $283,400 | $155,700 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $749,700 | $420,900 | $328,800 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $245,800 | $140,300 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $259,300 | $140,300 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $222 | $230,900 | $135,700 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $90 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $90 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map