3906 Deerfield St High Point, NC 27265
Deep River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,233 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Deerfield St, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $376,058, approximately $163 per square foot. 3906 Deerfield St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Cann Dwayne W and Cann Elizabeth C
Bought by
Kojola Scot Alan and Kojola Saeko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,720
Outstanding Balance
$66,413
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kojola Scot Alan | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kojola Scot Alan | $152,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $226,400 | $50,000 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $226,400 | $50,000 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $226,400 | $50,000 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $226,400 | $50,000 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $194,700 | $35,000 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $194,700 | $35,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map