3909 Brandywine St High Point, NC 27265
Deep River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,737 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Brandywine St, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $392,934, approximately $171 per square foot. 3909 Brandywine St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Williams John R and Williams Tina
Bought by
Williams John R and Williams Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Gaither Mark T and Gaither Lisa L
Bought by
Williams John R and Davidson Tisha M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Hill Deryl A and Hill Joyce M
Bought by
Gaither Mark T and Gaither Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John R | -- | None Available | |
| Williams John R | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Gaither Mark T | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaither Mark T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $231,800 | $50,000 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $231,800 | $50,000 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $231,800 | $50,000 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $231,800 | $50,000 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $192,900 | $35,000 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $192,900 | $35,000 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map