Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Shackelford
The Ave Collective
(480) 268-6471
25 in this area
86 Total Sales
This stunning Santa Barbara-style residence in the Villas at Baker Park offers a rare blend of luxury, functionality, and timeless charm. Located within a private, GATED enclave of 44 semi-custom homes, this property showcases exceptional curb appeal and thoughtful craftsmanship throughout. Situated on a premium oversized corner lot, the home features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, all designed with elegance and sophistication in mind.
The light-filled, open-concept floor plan creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, seamlessly blending form and function. At the heart of the home is a fully custom chef's kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, two-tone cabinetry, a Sub-Zero refrigerator and wine fridge, a 6-burner Wolf range with full appliance package, pot filler, and an oversized island perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, featuring lush landscaping, a saltwater pool with fountain feature, built-in Wolf BBQ, fire pit, and custom planters. This serene space is ideal for hosting gatherings or relaxing in complete privacy.
Interior highlights include engineered hardwood flooring, exposed wood beams, French doors, and a dramatic three-panel slider that opens to the backyard, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. Generously sized bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, while an upstairs loft provides flexible additional living space.
Residents of the Villas at Baker Park enjoy year-round community amenities, including a heated pool and spa, bocce ball court, gated dog park, and secure gated access. Ideally located within walking distance to all that Arcadia has to offer, and just minutes from Sky Harbor Airport and Scottsdale Fashion Square, this exceptional home defines upscale living in one of Phoenix's most desirable communities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Ave Collective License #BR673256000 Listed on: 01/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $2,299,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Warranty Deed | $2,000,000 | Magnus Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $2,395,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,542,660 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $1,500,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $1,234,120 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $2,299,000 | 0.0% | $536 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $2,299,000 | -2.2% | $536 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $2,350,000 | 0.0% | $548 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Off Market | $2,350,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $2,350,000 | +17.5% | $548 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $2,000,000 | -9.0% | $466 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2024 08/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $2,199,000 | +10.0% | $513 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Off Market | $2,000,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Price Changed | $2,199,000 | 0.0% | $513 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | For Sale | $2,199,000 | +10.0% | $513 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2024 06/29/24 | Off Market | $2,000,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2024 06/02/24 | For Sale | $2,250,000 | +12.5% | $525 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2024 06/02/24 | Off Market | $2,000,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Price Changed | $2,250,000 | -2.2% | $525 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Price Changed | $2,299,990 | -4.0% | $536 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Price Changed | $2,395,000 | -4.0% | $559 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | For Sale | $2,495,000 | +4.2% | $582 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Sold | $2,395,000 | -2.2% | $559 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2021 09/26/21 | For Sale | $2,449,000 | -- | $571 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,079 | $108,678 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,366 | $103,503 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,366 | $164,070 | $32,810 | $131,260 |
| 2022 | $12,817 | $140,120 | $28,020 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $11,097 | $98,210 | $19,640 | $78,570 |
| 2020 | $10,826 | $98,210 | $19,640 | $78,570 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $27,285 | $27,285 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $19,395 | $19,395 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $11,505 | $11,505 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Shackelford
The Ave Collective
(480) 268-6471
25 in this area
86 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Kourouglos
Compass
(480) 263-0992
38 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Samantha Moore
Compass
(480) 263-0992
46 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Gina Pizzitola
The Ave Collective
(602) 550-1204
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mikaela Clark
Limitless Real Estate
(480) 658-4088
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Semer
Apex Residential
(602) 493-5100
14 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6969563
APN: 127-19-143
Ask me questions while you tour the home.