3906 E Mallory Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $305,871 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 E Mallory Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $319,968, approximately $214 per square foot. 3906 E Mallory Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Vannettie Mary and Altieri Mary F
Bought by
Altieri Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,083
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2015
Sold by
Vannettie Mary and Vannettie Tony V
Bought by
Vannettie Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Shannon Klay W and Shannon Joette A
Bought by
Vannettie Mary and Vannettie Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,135
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Jentinijevic Milinko and Jentinijevic Radojka
Bought by
Shannon Klay W and Shannon Joette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altieri Mary F | -- | None Available | |
| Vannettie Mary | -- | Attorney | |
| Vannettie Mary | $178,900 | -- | |
| Shannon Klay W | $145,000 | -- | |
| Jevtinijevic Milinko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altieri Mary F | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Vannettie Mary | $176,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Shannon Klay W | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,503 | $275,000 | $65,800 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $226,700 | $65,800 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $198,600 | $65,800 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $198,600 | $65,800 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $192,800 | $65,800 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $178,800 | $65,800 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $168,700 | $65,800 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $158,100 | $65,800 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $161,300 | $65,800 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | $161,300 | $65,800 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $190,900 | $65,800 | $125,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,900 | $65,800 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map