3920 E Mallory Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 E Mallory Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $273,091, approximately $252 per square foot. 3920 E Mallory Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Corbett Richard A
Bought by
Richard A Corbett Jr 1992 Descendants Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Karian Sharon S
Bought by
Corbett Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$12,921
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Corbett Jr 1992 Descendants Tr | -- | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Corbett Richard A | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbett Richard A | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,597 | $219,200 | $59,400 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $180,700 | $59,400 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $158,300 | $59,400 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $158,300 | $59,400 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $154,000 | $59,400 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $143,700 | $59,400 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $135,600 | $59,400 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $127,100 | $59,400 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $131,600 | $59,400 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $131,600 | $59,400 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map