3906 Forestford Rd Henrico, VA 23294
Echo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Forestford Rd, Henrico, VA 23294 and is currently estimated at $388,754, approximately $201 per square foot. 3906 Forestford Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Longan Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Spradlin Douglas L
Bought by
Taylor Jean H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,779
Outstanding Balance
$17,564
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Adolf Ronald W and Adolf W
Bought by
Spradlin Douglas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,360
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jean H | $97,500 | -- | |
| Spradlin Douglas L | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spradlin Douglas L | $96,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Spradlin Douglas L | $65,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $340,600 | $75,000 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $314,800 | $75,000 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $314,800 | $75,000 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $273,800 | $65,000 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $234,300 | $50,000 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $234,300 | $50,000 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $221,300 | $50,000 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $199,700 | $50,000 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $844 | $194,000 | $50,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,500 | $50,000 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $49 | $182,500 | $50,000 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | $49 | $178,100 | $50,000 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map