3906 Hogarth Ave Flint, MI 48532
Chevrolet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $106,946
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Hogarth Ave, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $80,737, approximately $109 per square foot. 3906 Hogarth Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Preston Steven C
Bought by
Raymond Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Kagey Christian G
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Mcpherson Monica L
Bought by
Kagey Christian G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,431
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Stack Rachelle and Provance Rachelle
Bought by
Mcpherson Monica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Vrbensky Michael J and Vrbensky Michele L
Bought by
Provance Rachelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |