Estimated Value: $169,000 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Lamb Rd, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $291,135, approximately $132 per square foot. 3906 Lamb Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Dora Orrick David L and Dora Frances
Bought by
Waldrop Michael Dewayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,415
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$243,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Bought by
Hackler-Waldrop
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldrop Michael Dewayne | $95,000 | Crawford County Abstract Com | |
| Hackler-Waldrop | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldrop Michael Dewayne | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $48,430 | $2,080 | $46,350 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $48,430 | $2,080 | $46,350 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $48,430 | $2,080 | $46,350 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $33,680 | $2,080 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $33,680 | $2,080 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $33,680 | $2,080 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $33,680 | $2,080 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $33,680 | $2,080 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $31,320 | $2,100 | $29,220 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $31,320 | $2,100 | $29,220 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $31,320 | $2,100 | $29,220 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $31,320 | $2,100 | $29,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map