Estimated Value: $195,000 - $569,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Reed Ln, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $423,491, approximately $388 per square foot. 3907 Reed Ln is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Hedlund Bret R and Hedlund Deborah L
Bought by
Hedlund Family Trust and Hedlund
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Joyce Family Trust
Bought by
Hedlund Bret R and Hedlund Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Bought by
Joyce-Joyce Trust (2)
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedlund Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedlund Bret R | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Joyce-Joyce Trust (2) | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $48,320 | $5,490 | $42,830 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $48,320 | $5,490 | $42,830 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $48,310 | $5,480 | $42,830 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $32,960 | $5,450 | $27,510 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $32,960 | $5,450 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $32,960 | $5,450 | $27,510 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $32,960 | $5,450 | $27,510 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $32,960 | $5,450 | $27,510 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $29,900 | $5,310 | $24,590 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $29,900 | $5,310 | $24,590 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $29,900 | $5,310 | $24,590 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $29,900 | $5,310 | $24,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map