NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3906 Palmbay Dr Orlando, FL 32824

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $415,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,778 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • End Unit
  • Rear Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2019

Corner unit 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath, eat in are in kitchen 2 car garage. Close to lake Nona employment areas, airport and major highways.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carmen Rodriguez

IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT. License #532909 Listed on: 08/15/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Maria Poleo

IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT. License #3307856

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,866 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,778 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,800
  • Property Available on 8/17/19
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee, re-key fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-24-30-7625-00-280

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

3,866 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Fee: 150
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Security Deposit: 1800
  • Available Date: 2019-08-17

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Living Area: 1778
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3866
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • Call Center Phone Number: 407-903-0134
  • Subdivision Section Number: 7625
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97222
  • Price per Sq Ft: 0.98
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97222
  • View: No
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 5

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Community Features: Pool
  • Association Name: Park Place Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • S W Subdiv Condo Num: 7
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 28-24-30-7625-00-280

Listed on
Aug 15, 2019
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold Price
$1,750
Current Estimated Value
$391,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$389,369

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Longrent Llc $291,800 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Rented $1,750 -2.8% --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,490 $370,210 $65,000 $305,210
2024 $5,433 $362,119 -- --
2023 $5,433 $347,079 $65,000 $282,079
2022 $4,793 $291,747 $55,000 $236,747
2021 $4,346 $247,332 $40,000 $207,332
2020 $4,128 $243,794 $35,000 $208,794
2019 $771 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2018 $288 $17,500 $17,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5805983

Stellar MLS

APN: 28-2430-7625-00-280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.