3906 Rawhide Rd Rocklin, CA 95677
Clover Valley Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,243,828
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Rawhide Rd, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $1,121,707, approximately $354 per square foot. 3906 Rawhide Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Albright Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Albright Douglas T and Albright Shivaun A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Albright Douglas T and Albright Shivaun A
Bought by
Morgan Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Albright Douglas T and Albright Shivaun A
Bought by
Albright Douglas T and Albright Shivaun A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Albright Shivaun A and Albright Douglas T
Bought by
Albright Douglas T and Albright Shivaun A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Douglas T | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Family Trust | $1,250,000 | Placer Title | |
| Albright Douglas T | -- | None Available | |
| Albright Douglas T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albright Douglas T | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,678 | $620,126 | $133,968 | $486,158 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $670,377 | $199,869 | $470,508 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $657,233 | $195,950 | $461,283 |
| 2021 | $7,181 | $644,347 | $192,108 | $452,239 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $637,741 | $190,139 | $447,602 |
| 2019 | $7,072 | $625,237 | $186,411 | $438,826 |
| 2018 | $6,889 | $612,978 | $182,756 | $430,222 |
| 2017 | $6,896 | $600,960 | $179,173 | $421,787 |
| 2016 | $6,699 | $589,177 | $175,660 | $413,517 |
| 2015 | $6,616 | $580,328 | $173,022 | $407,306 |
| 2014 | $7,360 | $568,961 | $169,633 | $399,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map