3906 W 176th St Torrance, CA 90504
North Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,172,652
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 W 176th St, Torrance, CA 90504 and is currently estimated at $1,116,163, approximately $671 per square foot. 3906 W 176th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Philip Magruder Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Abraham Delacruz
Bought by
Liv Abraham Delacruz Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Dela Cruz Marco
Bought by
Dela Cruz Abraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Dela Cruz Marco Vinicio
Bought by
Dela Cruz Abraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
The 176 Torrance Trust
Bought by
Delacruz Abraham and Delacruz Marco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,200
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Williams Eilene
Bought by
The 176 Torrance Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Williams Maxell
Bought by
Williams Eilene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Desta Kibre
Bought by
Williams Eilene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Citibank Fsb
Bought by
Desta Kibre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Inoue Takayoshi
Bought by
Citibank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Abraham Delacruz Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abraham Delacruz Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dela Cruz Abraham | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dela Cruz Abraham | -- | None Available | |
| Delacruz Abraham | $496,500 | Ticor Title | |
| The 176 Torrance Trust | $275,100 | -- | |
| Williams Eilene | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Williams Eilene | $252,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Desta Kibre | $215,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Citibank Fsb | $178,500 | Northern Counties Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delacruz Abraham | $397,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Desta Kibre | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Delacruz Abraham | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,192 | $705,900 | $501,028 | $204,872 |
| 2024 | $8,192 | $692,059 | $491,204 | $200,855 |
| 2023 | $8,419 | $678,490 | $481,573 | $196,917 |
| 2022 | $7,938 | $665,187 | $472,131 | $193,056 |
| 2021 | $7,795 | $652,145 | $462,874 | $189,271 |
| 2020 | $7,680 | $645,459 | $458,128 | $187,331 |
| 2019 | $7,573 | $632,804 | $449,146 | $183,658 |
| 2018 | $7,266 | $620,397 | $440,340 | $180,057 |
| 2016 | $6,943 | $596,308 | $423,242 | $173,066 |
| 2015 | $6,793 | $587,352 | $416,885 | $170,467 |
| 2014 | $6,619 | $575,847 | $408,719 | $167,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map