3907 70th Ave E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $726,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,659
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 70th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $662,025, approximately $180 per square foot. 3907 70th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Teav Cheung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Teav Cheung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teav Cheung | -- | Attorney | |
| Teav Cheung | $475,000 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teav Cheung | $427,500 |