Estimated Value: $893,154 - $1,185,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Crestview Dr, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $999,289, approximately $465 per square foot. 3907 Crestview Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Hawks Brianne M and Hawks Jason D
Bought by
Fontaine John and Fontaine Lynnette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,090
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Ward Thomas E and Ward Julie
Bought by
Hawks Jason D and Hawks Brianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Mattox Ward Julie and Mattox Julie
Bought by
Ward Thomas E and Ward Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Hart Doris J and Hart Dale V
Bought by
Mattox Robert T and Mattox Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontaine John | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Hawks Jason D | $662,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ward Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Mattox Robert T | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fontaine John | $304,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawks Jason D | $529,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattox Robert T | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $391,752 | $87,791 | $303,961 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $376,541 | $84,383 | $292,158 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $369,159 | $82,729 | $286,430 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $361,921 | $81,107 | $280,814 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $358,211 | $80,276 | $277,935 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $351,188 | $78,702 | $272,486 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $344,303 | $77,160 | $267,143 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $337,553 | $75,648 | $261,905 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $330,935 | $74,165 | $256,770 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $326,069 | $73,156 | $252,913 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $319,683 | $71,724 | $247,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map