Estimated Value: $828,000 - $1,581,299
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,588
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 E Indian Trail Ln, Kuna, ID 83634 and is currently estimated at $1,330,075, approximately $289 per square foot. 3907 E Indian Trail Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Ross Elementary School, and Fremont H. Teed Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Lang Vikki C and Lang Clifton T
Bought by
Lang Vikki C and Lang Clifton T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Robertson Wanda J and Robertson Darrell
Bought by
Lang Vikki C and Lang Clifton T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Vikki C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lang Vikki C | -- | First American Title & Escro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $1,096,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $1,069,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $929,200 | $0 | $0 |