3907 Kogru Place Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $751,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Kogru Place, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $452,963, approximately $531 per square foot. 3907 Kogru Place is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Creighton Robert T
Bought by
Stanley Candis H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,822
Outstanding Balance
$37,488
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$415,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Candis H | -- | -- | |
| Stanley Candis H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Candis H | $124,822 | |
| Closed | Stanley Candis H | $124,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $294,800 | $95,300 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $298,500 | $95,300 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $612 | $268,800 | $95,300 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $821 | $258,200 | $99,600 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $238,400 | $99,600 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $487 | $236,600 | $99,600 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $563 | $238,700 | $99,600 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $410 | $225,000 | $99,600 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $942 | $240,100 | $99,600 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $262 | $227,600 | $99,600 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $262 | $220,200 | $95,600 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $262 | $204,200 | $82,500 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map