3907 Maine Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $959,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Maine Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $836,554, approximately $544 per square foot. 3907 Maine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Gajkowski John
Bought by
Gajkowski Esther
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gajkowski Esther | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $117,722 | $40,515 | $77,207 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $115,415 | $39,721 | $75,694 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $113,153 | $38,943 | $74,210 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $110,935 | $38,180 | $72,755 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $108,761 | $37,432 | $71,329 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $107,647 | $37,049 | $70,598 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $105,537 | $36,323 | $69,214 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $103,468 | $35,611 | $67,857 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $99,452 | $34,229 | $65,223 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $97,959 | $33,715 | $64,244 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $96,041 | $33,055 | $62,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map