3907 NE Beechwood Dr Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,067 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 NE Beechwood Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $426,767, approximately $197 per square foot. 3907 NE Beechwood Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Chapel Lakes Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Ward Development & Investment Co
Bought by
Ward Anthony M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Anthony M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $55,281 | $9,730 | $45,551 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $62,286 | $7,727 | $54,559 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $62,286 | $7,727 | $54,559 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $41,800 | $5,410 | $36,390 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $41,800 | $5,410 | $36,390 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $39,884 | $5,410 | $34,474 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $39,884 | $5,410 | $34,474 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $34,711 | $4,708 | $30,003 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $34,711 | $4,708 | $30,003 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $33,630 | $4,142 | $29,488 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $33,596 | $4,129 | $29,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map