NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3907 Peru Cir Pasadena, TX 77504

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $380,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,250 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,043 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

This Estate home in Vista Villa has fabulous curb appeal! With a little updating and work, it can be a real show place. New roof, partially new fence, leaf guard gutters, and recently replastered pool and new pool heater are just some of the updates! Kitchen features an abundance of cabinetry and counterspace. Cozy Den has built-ins and fireplace. Game Room has a fabulous view of the HEATED pool! Generously sized rooms throughout. Tile and hardwood flooring throughout most of the home! Call now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Foster

eXp Realty, LLC License #0526821 Listed on: 03/02/2012

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kris Hickner

RA Brokers License #0522362

RA Brokers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,483

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 10,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Vista Villas 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All personal items

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,483

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

10,625 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: VISTA VILLAS 1
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Exposure/Shade
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:101-258-000-0011
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Double Vanity, Laminate Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3250.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: JENSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 41 - Pasadena
  • High School: MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (PASADENA)
  • Middle Or Junior School: PARKVIEW INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5483.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Mclendon David Reeves and Mclendon Dora Melchor
Bought by
Thac Gary F
Current Estimated Value
$365,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,142
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,831

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2012
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Jones Frels Mark and Jones Estateof Allene
Bought by
Mclendon David Reeves and Mclendon Dora Melchor
Seller's Agent
Monica Foster
eXp Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kris Hickner
RA Brokers
List Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thac Gary F $207,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2012 04/27/12 Sold -- -- --
04/05/2012 04/05/12 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2012 03/02/12 For Sale $175,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,088 $316,863 $63,750 $253,113
2024 $1,088 $304,500 $63,750 $240,750
2023 $1,088 $309,105 $63,750 $245,355
2022 $1,053 $290,745 $63,750 $226,995
2021 $6,634 $246,602 $63,750 $182,852
2020 $7,148 $260,541 $42,500 $218,041
2019 $7,161 $246,090 $42,500 $203,590
2018 $1,164 $230,000 $42,500 $187,500
2017 $6,309 $230,000 $42,500 $187,500
2016 $5,144 $212,059 $34,531 $177,528
2015 $1,438 $198,356 $29,219 $169,137
2014 $1,438 $155,000 $29,219 $125,781
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21874244

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1012580000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.