3907 Pickwick Ln Killeen, TX 76543
Estimated Value: $145,782 - $160,000
Studio
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Pickwick Ln, Killeen, TX 76543 and is currently estimated at $155,446, approximately $163 per square foot. 3907 Pickwick Ln is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Rancier Middle School, and Killeen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $160,566 | $27,000 | $133,566 |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $160,566 | $27,000 | $133,566 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $141,999 | $18,000 | $123,999 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $121,738 | $18,000 | $103,738 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $91,225 | $18,000 | $73,225 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $81,361 | $18,000 | $63,361 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $62,816 | $6,600 | $56,216 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $62,128 | $6,600 | $55,528 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $62,901 | $6,600 | $56,301 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $58,326 | $6,600 | $51,726 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $54,449 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map