4005 Pickwick Ln Killeen, TX 76543
Estimated Value: $144,550 - $167,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Pickwick Ln, Killeen, TX 76543 and is currently estimated at $153,138, approximately $144 per square foot. 4005 Pickwick Ln is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Rancier Middle School, and Killeen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $159,133 | $27,000 | $132,133 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $159,133 | $27,000 | $132,133 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $140,845 | $18,000 | $122,845 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $121,418 | $18,000 | $103,418 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $91,113 | $18,000 | $73,113 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $81,268 | $18,000 | $63,268 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $69,113 | $6,600 | $62,513 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $61,531 | $6,600 | $54,931 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $62,295 | $6,600 | $55,695 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $57,770 | $6,600 | $51,170 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $53,942 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map