3907 Pine Marsh Ct Jacksonville, FL 32226
North Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,316 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Pine Marsh Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $306,329, approximately $191 per square foot. 3907 Pine Marsh Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Bullard James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,191
Outstanding Balance
$103,283
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,046
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullard James | $174,700 | Dba Associated Land Title Gr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullard James | $157,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |