A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ana Avila
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
(626) 671-4100
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $414,286
3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS IN A HUGE HORSE PROPERTY LOT OF 29,396 SQFT. IN LAKE LOS ANGELES AREA
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS License #01348226 Listed on: 12/27/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Maria De Los Angel | -- | Stewart Title Of California In | |
| Chavez Roberto | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Chavez Roberto | $200,000 | Usa National Title | |
| Carlos Felipe | -- | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Roberto | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlos Felipe | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2016 12/27/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $227,445 | $45,510 | $181,935 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $222,986 | $44,618 | $178,368 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $218,615 | $43,744 | $174,871 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $214,330 | $42,887 | $171,443 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $210,129 | $42,047 | $168,082 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $203,898 | $40,800 | $163,098 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $146,059 | $38,837 | $107,222 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $135,000 | $35,800 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $135,000 | $35,800 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $111,000 | $29,400 | $81,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ana Avila
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
(626) 671-4100
1 Total Sale
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV16768498
APN: 3074-007-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.