NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39078 Guardino Dr Unit 310 Fremont, CA 94538

Cherry-Guardino Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $495,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
693 Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 39078 Guardino Dr Unit 310, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $445,976, approximately $643 per square foot. 39078 Guardino Dr Unit 310 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vallejo Mill Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vasi Taher Tyebali and Vasi Tasneem Taher
Current Estimated Value
$445,976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Meek Kathleen
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Clark Mathew
Bought by
Meek Kathleen Faye

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Mission Wells Ii Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Clark Mathew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
3.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasi Taher Tyebali $145,000 Lsi Title Company
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp -- Accommodation
Wells Fargo Bank Na $124,814 Accommodation
Meek Kathleen Faye $335,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Clark Mathew $195,500 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meek Kathleen Faye $251,250
Previous Owner Clark Mathew $185,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,735 $182,117 $54,635 $127,482
2024 $2,735 $178,548 $53,564 $124,984
2023 $2,647 $175,047 $52,514 $122,533
2022 $2,591 $171,615 $51,484 $120,131
2021 $2,539 $168,251 $50,475 $117,776
2020 $2,465 $166,527 $49,958 $116,569
2019 $2,441 $163,263 $48,979 $114,284
2018 $2,391 $160,063 $48,019 $112,044
2017 $2,332 $156,925 $47,077 $109,848
2016 $2,280 $153,848 $46,154 $107,694
2015 $2,236 $151,538 $45,461 $106,077
2014 $2,197 $148,570 $44,571 $103,999
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.