3908 E 52nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 E 52nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $487,695, approximately $185 per square foot. 3908 E 52nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Peichel Kris
Bought by
Albertus Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albertus Richard S | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,752 | $430,500 | $34,900 | $395,600 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $454,600 | $34,900 | $419,700 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $458,800 | $34,900 | $423,900 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $413,500 | $34,900 | $378,600 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $325,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | $309,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $295,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $288,618 | $35,967 | $252,651 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $277,029 | $35,967 | $241,062 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $213,264 | $34,397 | $178,867 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $213,264 | $34,397 | $178,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map