3908 Gilbert Ave Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,744 - $259,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Gilbert Ave, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $196,936, approximately $107 per square foot. 3908 Gilbert Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Landers Christopher K and Landers Angela
Bought by
3 Sons Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Landers Christopher and Landers Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,250
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Cole Narisa
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Vance Jeff
Bought by
Cole Janis and Cole Narisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,333
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Flanagan Contractors Inc
Bought by
Vance Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,950
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Walpole Thomas R
Bought by
Flanigan Contractors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner