3914 Gilbert Ave Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 Gilbert Ave, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $181,305, approximately $154 per square foot. 3914 Gilbert Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Williams Victoria Dunaway and Williams Bobby
Bought by
Reed Gary G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,190
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$117,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Westmark Properties Llc
Bought by
Dunaway Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
West Larry and West Jane Ashcraft
Bought by
Westmark Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,175
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Timothy D
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Goodridge Alice J
Bought by
Mcdonald Timothy D and Mcdonald Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,894
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Gary G | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Dunaway Victoria | $76,900 | Northern Kentucky Title | |
| Westmark Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| West Larry | $63,175 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Hud | $56,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Timothy D | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Gary G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westmark Properties Llc | $63,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Timothy D | $67,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $128,200 | $10,000 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $128,200 | $10,000 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $128,200 | $10,000 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $128,200 | $10,000 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $965 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $978 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $988 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map