3908 Marshall Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Marshall Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $180,585, approximately $178 per square foot. 3908 Marshall Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Asher Teresa G and Collier Teresa G
Bought by
Asher Teresa Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Cowan Jeffrey D and Cowan Christine A
Bought by
Collier Teresa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,039
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Cowan Jeffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Sexton Juanita K and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Sexton Juanita K and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Sexton William V
Bought by
Sexton Juanita K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Teresa Gayle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collier Teresa G | $69,900 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Cowan Jeffrey D | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Sexton Juanita K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collier Teresa G | $6,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $48,860 | $12,020 | $36,840 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $48,860 | $12,020 | $36,840 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $48,860 | $12,020 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $38,250 | $9,390 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $38,250 | $9,390 | $28,860 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $38,250 | $9,390 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $29,860 | $8,530 | $21,330 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $29,860 | $8,530 | $21,330 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $29,860 | $8,530 | $21,330 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $29,310 | $8,530 | $20,780 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $29,310 | $8,530 | $20,780 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $29,310 | $8,530 | $20,780 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,960 | $8,400 | $20,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map