NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,387,000 - $2,103,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
5,200 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3908 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $1,638,079, approximately $315 per square foot. 3908 N Kildare Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Belding Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Gateway Montessori School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Frank A
Bought by
Phillips Frank A and Phillips Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
$1,638,079

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Zilberbrand Candice M
Bought by
Phillips Frank A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,055
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,354,024

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Zilberbrand Jason L and Zilberbrand Candice M
Bought by
Zilberbrand Candice M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
P P Development Llc
Bought by
Zilberbrand Jason L and Zilberbrand Candice M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$999,999
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Piekielko John A and Piekielko Marcia J
Bought by
Piechnik Piotr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$477,600
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Phillips Frank A -- Attorney
Phillips Frank A $1,075,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Zilberbrand Candice M -- None Available
Zilberbrand Jason L $1,535,000 Ct
P P Homes Llc -- Cti
Piechnik Piotr $597,000 Stewart Title Of Illinois
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips Frank A $417,000
Previous Owner Zilberbrand Jason L $999,999
Previous Owner Piechnik Piotr $477,600
Closed Piechnik Piotr $89,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,410 $113,774 $28,440 $85,334
2024 $21,410 $113,774 $28,440 $85,334
2023 $20,849 $104,368 $23,040 $81,328
2022 $20,849 $104,368 $23,040 $81,328
2021 $20,397 $104,368 $23,040 $81,328
2020 $17,317 $80,525 $11,520 $69,005
2019 $17,157 $88,489 $11,520 $76,969
2018 $20,040 $104,500 $11,520 $92,980
2017 $14,882 $72,244 $10,080 $62,164
2016 $14,024 $72,244 $10,080 $62,164
2015 $13,764 $77,428 $10,080 $67,348
2014 $11,237 $62,867 $8,640 $54,227
2013 $11,484 $62,867 $8,640 $54,227
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.