$365,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,164 Sq Ft
9,322 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

24 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Mud Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-family home, offering modern amenities and an ideal location. The kitchen features brand-new black-finish appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. A Jack and Jill bathroom on the second floor includes two showers and a tub, enhancing convenience. The top floor provides a cozy sitting area and a spacious den, offering flexible living spaces. The mudroom/laundry room leads to an exceptionally large backyard, with space for a sitting area to enjoy this quiet and peaceful neighborhood. The unfinished basement has an entrance and is spacious enough to accommodate one or two additional bedrooms, providing potential for customization. Plus, a private driveway offers ample parking, and convenience is at your doorstep. Recent updates include a new roof, HVAC system, hot water heater, and sump pump, ensuring peace of mind. Prime Location: Proximity to Pimlico Race Course: Located just 2.4 miles (approximately 8 minutes) from the historic Pimlico Race Course, home of the Preakness Stakes. Close to Sinai Hospital: Only 1.5 miles (approximately 7 minutes) away from Sinai Hospital, providing quick access to medical facilities. This move-in-ready home combines modern upgrades with a prime location. Don’t miss out—schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaliyah Turnage

(410) 814-2400 a.turnage@kw.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Brokerage Phone: 4436609229 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tayoka Hall

(410) 816-0066 contracts@ivrecharmcity.com Iron Valley Real Estate Charm City License #585522

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,945

Year Built

  • Built in 1911

Lot Details

  • 9,322 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1-E

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Shingle Siding
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Mud Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 035
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327234421B035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,945

Year Built

Built in 1911

Lot Details

9,322 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 1/14/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 3036
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2164
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 168.67
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2164
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 872
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 872
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Shake Siding, Shingle Siding

• Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer, Public Septic

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9322.00
  • Zoning: R-1-E
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2945.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327234421B035
  • Tax Lot: 035
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Powerhouse Investment Team Llc
Bought by
Sharpe Irwin
Seller's Agent
Aaliyah Turnage
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tayoka Hall
Iron Valley Real Estate Charm City
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.67%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.60%
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,637
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$9,623

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Mid Atlantic Opportunity Fund Llc
Bought by
Powerhouse Investment Team Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Drazin Russell S
Bought by
Mid Atlantic Opportunity Fund Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Rhp Investment And Holdings Llc
Bought by
T And A Mobile Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,680
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Baptist Gwendolyn E and The Estate Of Thomas Dwight Wi
Bought by
Rhp Investment And Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,680
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $365,000 Armour Settlement Services
Deed $135,000 District Title
Deed $220,918 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $175,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $81,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $365,000 VA
Previous Owner $236,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $178,680 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $365,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $365,000 -2.7% $169 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,844 $124,800 -- --
2024 $1,844 $78,500 $65,100 $13,400
2023 $1,841 $78,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,829 $77,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,817 $77,000 $65,100 $11,900
2020 $4,283 $181,467 $0 $0
2019 $3,848 $178,233 $0 $0
2018 $2,821 $175,000 $65,100 $109,900
2017 $2,742 $173,167 $0 $0
2016 $2,357 $171,333 $0 $0
2015 $2,357 $169,500 $0 $0
2014 $2,357 $167,767 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2197394

Bright MLS

APN: 4421B-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.