3908 Samuel Mathews Williamsburg, VA 23188
Greensprings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Samuel Mathews, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $620,045, approximately $241 per square foot. 3908 Samuel Mathews is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Maney Matthew S and Maney Mary M
Bought by
Maney Matthew S and Maney Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maney Matthew S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $454,600 | $104,500 | $350,100 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $386,800 | $80,100 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $386,800 | $80,100 | $306,700 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $354,800 | $80,100 | $274,700 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $354,800 | $80,100 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $343,600 | $71,500 | $272,100 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $343,600 | $71,500 | $272,100 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $330,300 | $71,500 | $258,800 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $330,300 | $71,500 | $258,800 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $326,100 | $71,500 | $254,600 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $326,100 | $71,500 | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map